Pre-Season Testing Week 1 combined times and mileage

© Steve Etherington for Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix Ltd.

The first week of pre-season testing is behind us and Mercedes is off to a good start. Here are the combined times and mileage from Week 1.

Week 1 combined times

PosDriverTeamBest TimeTyreTotal Laps
1Valtteri BottasMercedes1:15.732C5221
2Lewis HamiltonMercedes1:16.516C5273
3Kimi RaikkonenAlfa Romeo1:17.091C5134
4Esteban OconRenault1:17.102C4190
5Lance StrollRacing Point1:17.338C4168
6Sergio PerezRacing Point1:17.347C3203
7Daniil KvyatAlphaTauri1:17.427C4178
8Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo1:17.469C5231
9Max VerstappenRed Bull1:17.516C3254
10Daniel RicciardoRenault1:17.574C4190
11Pierre GaslyAlphaTauri1:17.783C4206
12Carlos SainzMcLaren1:17.842C3237
13Alexander AlbonRed Bull1:17.912C2217
14Sebastian VettelFerrari1:18.154C4173
15George RussellWilliams1:18.168C3189
16Charles LeclercFerrari1:18.168C3181
17Romain GrosjeanHaas1:18.168C3206
18Nicholas LatifiWilliams1:18.168C3135
19Robert KubicaAlfa Romeo1:18.168C359
20Lando NorrisMcLaren1:18.168C3186
21Kevin MagnussenHaas1:18.168C3110

Engine manufacturer mileage

Engine ManufacturerLapsMilesKms
Mercedes11893439.25534.7
Ferrari10943164.45092.5
Honda8552473.13979.9
Renault8032322.73737.9

Team mileage

TeamLapsMilesKms
Mercedes4941428.92299.5
Red Bull4711362.42192.5
Alfa Romeo4241226.41973.7
McLaren4231223.51969.0
AlphaTauri3841110.71787.5
Renault3801099.21768.9
Racing Point3711073.11727.0
Ferrari3541023.91647.8
Williams324937.21508.2
Haas316914.01470.9

Driver mileage

DriverTeamLapsMilesKms
HamiltonMercedes273789.71270.8
VerstappenRed Bull254734.71182.3
SainzMcLaren237685.51103.2
GiovinazziAlfa Romeo231668.21075.3
BottasMercedes221639.21028.7
AlbonRed Bull217627.71010.1
GaslyAlphaTauri206595.9958.9
GrosjeanHaas206595.9958.9
PerezRacing Point203587.2944.9
OconRenault190549.6884.4
RicciardoRenault190549.6884.4
RussellWilliams189546.7879.8
NorrisMcLaren186538.0865.8
LeclercFerrari181523.5842.5
KvyatAlphaTauri178514.9828.6
VettelFerrari173500.4805.3
StrollRacing Point168485.9782.0
LatifiWilliams135390.5628.4
RaikkonenAlfa Romeo134387.6623.8
MagnussenHaas110318.2512.0
KubicaAlfa Romeo59170.7274.6

You can also check out Day 1, Day 2  and Day 3 times.

Pre-season testing continues next week from 26th-28th February.

Follow us on Twitter @SilverArrowsNet and like us on Facebook!
  • More Stories